2016

Organization Of The Year

Community Action Committee of Pike County

 

Community Partner of the Year

Pike County News Watchman

 

Excellence in Economic Development

Southern Ohio Diversification Initiative (SODI)

 

Person of the Year

Dave Fosson

 

President's Award

Pat Nichols


2015

Organization Of The Year

PORTS-SSAB

 

Corporate Citizenship of the Year

McDonald's of Waverly

 

Business & Education Leadership of the Year

Neil Leist & Eastern Board of Education

 

President's Award

Gary Cooper


2014

 

Organization Of The Year

Lions Club of Waverly

 

Entrepreneur Of The Year

Ed Robbins - Ohio Valley Veneer

 

Entrepreneur Of The Year

Steve Moore - Wastren Advantage, Inc.

 

President's Award

Rick Swain


2013

Person of the Year

Doris Cooper

 

Organization of the Year

Beaver Oktoberfest Committee


2012

Organization of the Year

First National Bank Jingle Bell Committee

 

Person of the Year

Jim Henry

 

Entrepreneur of the Year

Eric “Tip” Long


2011

Milestone Award

Bristol Village – 50th Anniversary

 

Organization of the Year

Beaver/Eastern Joint Recreation District

 

Person of the Year

Charlie Noel


2010

Entrepreneur of the Year

Gary Cooper


2009

Entrepreneur of the Year

Michael Migyanko

 

Person of the Year

Jean Roberts


2008

Entrepreneur of the Year

Rick Fraley

 

Person of the Year

John Pennington

 

Community Service Award

OakBridge Financial Partners

 

Executive Director’s Award

Madelyn Migyanko


2007

Entrepreneur of the Year

Tom Ricer

 

Person of the Year

Judy Dixon

 

Executive Director’s Award

Dave Boyer


2006

Entrepreneur of the Year

David Pinkerton

 

Person of the Year

Wray Jordan

 

Executive Director’s Award

John Shewbrooks, Jr.


2005

Entrepreneur of the Year

Rick Mustard

 

Person of the Year

Dwight Massie


2004

Entrepreneur of the Year

Jim Nier

 

Person of the Year

Stephanie Bevens


2003

Person of the Year

Delmar Burkitt


2002

Person of the Year

Rose Downing


2001

Person of the Year

Claude Herbert

 

Memorial Roll of Honor

Dale Seif

 

Memorial Roll of Honor

Howard Thompson


2000

Person of the Year

Sherry Fish

 

Special Recognition Award

Pike Community Hospital


1998

Community Pride Award

Elba Herman


1997

Community Pride Award

First National Bank


1996

Honor for Contribution Toward

the New Chamber Home

Rick Foill


1995

Entrepreneur of the Year

Klinker's


1994

Special Recognition Award

Chris & Jo Dean

 

Volunteer Award

Stella Howe

 

Volunteer Award

Sharon Manson


1993

Community Pride

Rick Foill


1985

Person of the Year

Linda Basye